Georgian Premier League
     
Home Page

Georgian Money

Georgian Writers

Georgian Soccer Clubs

Georgians - First Europians

Georgian States

Georgian Dance

History Of Georgian Wine

Georgian Wines

Georgian Monuments

 



President:
Merab Dzhordania
General Secretary:
Valeri Cholaria
Head Coach:
Ivo Susak
Press Officer:
Mamuka Kvaratskhelia

Dila Gori
GK: Tamaz Iluridze, Mikheil Somkhishvili;
DEF: Revaz Khachapuridze, Georgi Revazishvili, Paata Fezuashvili, Levan Gochashvili, Beka Chitaia;
MID: Saba Sultanishvili, Luka Razaimadze, Georgi Chitaia, Vakhtang Iagorashvili, Georgi Lomidze, Khvicha Gagnidze, Albert Sakvarelidze, Alex Labadze, Akvesenti Gilauri;
FOR: David Morchiladze, Zurab Khorguashvili, Ivane Muradeli, Alex Khmaladze.
Dinamo Batumi
GK: Zurab Kvachakhia, Irakli Baladze;
DEF: Kakha Katsarava, Vakhtang Turmanidze, Zurab Mindadze, Avtandil Sikharulidze, Zaza Bejanidze, Nadim Gorjeladze, Irakli Tsinaradze;
MID: Gia Chichua, Vitali Darchidze, David Galogre, Suliko Iniashvili, Kakha Kobidze, Ivane Makharadze, Archil Romanadze, Avtandil Glonti, Irakli Shengelia, Besik Tedoradze;
FOR: Paata Machutadze, Dimitri Pirtskhalaishvili, Gocha Kulejishvili, Ramaz Jabnidze, Georgi Modebadze.
Dinamo Tbilisi
GK: Irakli Zoidze, David Gvaramadze, Zurab Mamaladze, George Tarkhnishvili;
DEF: Otar Khizaneishvili, Alexander Amisulashvili, Georgi Shashiashvili, Irakli Vashakidze, Ilia Kandelaki, Alexander Chivadze jr;
MID: Georgi Anchabadze, Lado Burduli, Alexander Gogoberishvili, Archil Sakhvadze, Vitali Daraselia, Carlos Alberto Da Rocha, Georgi Mantskava, Mikheil Maziashvili, David Kvirkvelia, Nukri Manchkhava;
FOR: Rati Aleksidze, Mikheil Bobokhidze, Georgi Mikadze, Lado Akhalaia, Irakli Ebanoidze, Irakli Samkharadze, Sandro Iashvili.
Gorda Rustavi
GK: Giorgi Bediashvili, David Buadze, Temur Chlaidze;
DEF: Guram Balasanidze, David Beridze, Kakha Ebralidze, Zviad Labadze, Zura Labadze, Mikheil Sakhvadze, Jaba Tavberidze, David Bakradze, Lasha Silagadze;
DIF: Beka Nozadze, Irakli Mikava, Kakha Aladashvili, Iason Aladashvili, Dimitri Arsoshvili, Alexandre Bukia, Levan Kapanadze, Gaga Mikeladze, Giorgi Mishvelidze;
FOR: Armaz Jeladze, Lasha Khmaladze, Sezar Khurodze, Archil Sokhadze.
Kolkheti Poti
GK: Alexander Labadze, Shota Beraya, Bidzina Chemia;
DEF: Badri Akhvlediani, David Narsia, Kakha Gorozia, David Jolia, Ilia Kutidze, Shalva Gongadze, Mikheil Turkia;
MID: Georgi Gabidauri, Boris Goncharov, Temur Tugushi, Michael Kobuladze, Guram Bagaturia, Levan Khurstilava, George Darsania, Mikheil Filia;
FOR: Valeri Gagua, Georgi Krasovski, Rezo Kvernadze, Michael Guigenadze, Temuraz Malania, David F Lolua.
Lokomotiv Tbilisi
GK: Georgi Lomaia, Manuchar Ivardava, Beka Shekriladze;
DEF: Georgi Balashvili, Lasha Salukvadze, Georgi Oniani, Roin Oniani, Zaza Latsabidze, Sergo Orbeladze, Vladimir Kakashvili;
MID: David Chichiveishvili, Givi Kvarstskhelia, David Siradze, Vasil Arudashvili, Roman Goginashvili, Temur Burnadze, Vladimir Kobakhidze, Mikheil Soselia;
FOR: Mamuka Rusia, Alexander Kaidarashvili, Merab Dzodzuashvili, Nana Eshuan (Gha).
Merani Tbilisi
GK: Revaz Nachkepia, Georgi Gabelia;
DEF: Georgi Khizanishvili, Gocha Gujabidze, Lasha Aduashvili, Georgi Iluridze, Levan Bajelidze, Georgi Davitnidze, Georgi Kadagidze, Tengiz Giorbelidze, Ivane Skhirtladze;
MID: Kakhaber Gogichaishvili, Malkhaz Chincharauli, Georgi Gadigadze, David Chigvinadze, Archil Datunashvili, Georgi Revazishvili, Erekle Sabashvili, Gela Bartaia, Gela Koridze;
FOR: Niko Tutarashvili, Mikheil Meskhi, Akaki Mikuchadze, Shota Chikia, Tornike Aptisauri.
Metarlugi Zestafoni
GK: Razhden Merkvishvili, Avtandil Labadze;
DEF: David Gureshidze, Irakli Khachapuridze, Irakli Maglakelidze, Malkhaz Gongadze, Alexander Shekriladze, Tamaz Gabrichidze, Koba Kobaidze, Irakli Narsadze, Onise Shvelidze, Igor Chokonelidze;
MID: Zaza Vachiberadze, Giga Ormotsadze, Tamaz Gabrachidze, Konstantine Tavberidze, Levan Chachua, Shota Gogadze, Georgi Memarnishvili, Georgi Sukhiashvili, Ioseb Tsikarishvili;
FOR: Zviad Endeladze, Gocha Sulakadze, Mikheil Chumburidze, Avtandil Popkhadze, Levan Nishniaradze.
Milan Tsnori
GK: Zurab Mamaladze*, David Aslanadze;
DEF: Levan Akobia, Zurab Etsadeishvili, Lukhum Jabua, Soso Baramidze, David Danelia, Irakli Mezonia, Georgi Gambashidze, Mikheil Mosiashvili, Beka Grdzelidze;
MID: Temuraz Jafaridze, Georgi Kharchava, Lasha Metonidze, Otar Varanashvili, David Gugunadze, Levan Vartagava, Eduard Iagorashvili, David Dautashvili, Zaza Medoev;
FOR: Mirza Samkharadze, Lasha Egadze, Vladimir Gabedava, Vefxia Tarurashvili, Lasha Chagiashvili, Kakha Bobokhidze.
Sioni Bolnisi
GK: Temuri Volkov, Zurab Batiashvili;
DEF: Ioseb Devidze, Alexander Burnadze, Nikoloz Mindiashvili, David Bakradze, Georgi Chkhaidze, Ramaz Svanadze, Romeo Gogitadze, Georgi Iremashvili;
MID: Kakha Siadamonidze, Gela Panchulidze, Shalva Khudjadze, David Datuadze, Levan Shavgulidze, Georgi Koridze, David Svanidze, Luri Gabiskiria, Kakha Daushvili;
FOR: Alexander Koshkadze, Zviad Kraveishvili, Shalva Isiani, David Goderdzishvili, Hamlet Tsivtsivadze, Eldar Gvasalia.
Torpedo Kutaisi
GK: Zviad Sturua, Georgi Chanturia;
DEF: Sevasti Todua, Vakhtang Khvadagiani, Mikheil Makhvilidze, Lasha Chelidze, Georgi Nergadze, David Chelishvili;
MID: Valter Guchua, Kakha Kvetenadze, Shota Babunashvili, Georgi Sulaberidze, Paata Gvirjishvili, David Gamezardashvili, Zviad Kutateladze, Dimitri Paramonovi, Zurab Dzamsashvili, Shota Darsadze;
FOR: Zurab Ionanidze, Andrei Poroshin, Roman Akhalkatsi, Gaga Chketiani, Zaza Zirakishvili.
WIT Georgia Tbilisi
GK: Sergo Churadze, Mirza Merlani, David Mamardashvili;
DEF: Levan Merebashvili, Alexander Intskirveli, Tengiz Kobiashvili, Giorgi Kvakhadze, David Lomaia, Jaba Mujiri, David Zazashvili, David Imedashvili;
MID: Georgi Kipiani, Giorgi Peikrishvili, David Digmelashvili, David Dolidze, Oleg Gvelesiani, Giorgi Adamia, Lasha Nozadze, David Bolkvadze, David Jobadze, Irakli Malichava, Paata Datunashvili;
FOR: Vladimer Gochashvili, Levan Melkadze, Erekle Merebashvili, Otar Martsvaladze, Kakha Berelidze.










For more more information visit:
www.georgiansoccer.com
www.gff.ge